Police Roll of Honour - Lest We Forget

Home | About | Roll of Honour | Memorial | National Roll | Force Rolls | Search |

National Police Officers Roll of Honour

Honouring and Remembering British Police Officers who Lost their Lives in the Line of Duty ~ Lest we Forget

 NATIONAL POLICE MEMORIAL
ROLL OF HONOUR

Names of officers whose details are contained in the
Roll of Honour at the National Police Memorial
for

IRELAND


LEST WE FORGET


1821

Thomas Manning

Sub-Constable, Peace Preservation Force

1821

Richard Going

Chief Magistrate of Police,
Peace Preservation Force

1822

Hugh Colligan

Sub-Constables, Peace Preservation Force

1822

Thomas Knox

Sub-Constable, Peace Preservation Force

1822

William Powell

Constable, Dublin Police

1822

Francis McGuinness

Sub-Constable, Munster Constabulary

1823

John Cowen

Sub-Constable, Munster Constabulary

1823

John Orpin

Sub-Constable, Munster Constabulary

1825

John Gafney

Sub-Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1825

James Douler

Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1826

Joseph Wheeler

Sub-Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1826

Thomas McKinley

Sub-Constable, Ulster Constabulary

1827

James Wolfe McNeill

Chief Constable, Ulster Constabulary

1827

Thomas Warren

Constable, Belfast Police

1828

Thomas Masterson

Sub-Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1828

John Mathews

Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1828

Andrew Kerr

Sub-Constable, Connaught Constabulary

1828

Patrick Cleary

Sub-Constable, Ulster Constabulary

1829

William West

Sub-Constable, Ulster Constabulary

1830

Thompson Morrison

Sub-Constable, Ulster Constabulary

1831

Thomas Duffy

Sub-Constable, Munster Constabulary

1831

Daniel Gallagher

Sub-Constable, Munster Constabulary

1831

Andrew Joyce

Sub-Constable, Munster Constabulary

1831

James Netterville

Sub-Constable, Munster Constabulary

1831

Alexander Shaw

Constable, Munster Constabulary

1831

John Campbell

Sub-Constable, Connaught Constabulary

1831

Edward Boyle

Sub-Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1831

William Budds

Sub-Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1831

Charles Carroll

Sub-Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1831

James Dixon

Sub-Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1831

Thomas Egan

Sub-Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1831

Robert Fitzgerald

Sub-Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1831

John Fitzpatrick

Sub-Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1831

James Gibbons

Chief Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1831

William Grace

Sub-Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1831

John McGlennon

Sub-Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1831

John Prescott

Sub-Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1831

Joseph Whitteker

Sub-Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1831

John Wright

Sub-Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1832

Robert Wiggins

Sub-Constable, Ulster Constabulary

1832

Michael Wright

Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1832

Richard Dawson

Sub-Constable, Ulster Constabulary

1833

Bartholemew Gannon

Sub-Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1833

Daniel Tighe

Sub-Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1833

John Malone

Sub-Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1833

J. Gordon

Sub-Constable, Leinster Constabulary

1834

John O'Donnell

Constable, Munster Constabulary

1834

James Feeley

Sub-Constable, Munster Constabulary

1836

Mr Stewart

Constable, Irish Revenue Police

1837

Hugh Mulloway

Sub-Constable, Irish Constabulary

1837

Eugene Shea

Sub-Constable, Irish Constabulary

1838

Henry Rodgers

Sub-Constable, Irish Constabulary

1838

Samuel Mahafey

Sub-Constable, Irish Constabulary

1838

Patrick Walsh

Sub-Constable, Irish Constabulary

1839

Patrick Lawlor

Constable, Irish Constabulary

1839

Richard Lawlor

Acting Constable, Irish Constabulary

1845

Matthew Jeffers

Constable, Irish Constabulary

1847

James Crowley

Sub-Constable, Irish Constabulary

1847

John Yates

Sub-Constable, Irish Constabulary

1849

Patrick Burke

Constable, Irish Constabulary

1849

James Owens

Sub-Constable, Irish Constabulary

1849

Patrick Mortimer

Sub-Constable, Irish Constabulary

1849

James Gleeson

Sub-Constable, Irish Constabulary

1857

John Glavin

Sub-Constable, Irish Constabulary

1859

Robert McClelland

Sergeant, Irish Constabulary

1866

Charles O'Neill

Constable, Dublin Metropolitan Police

1867

Patrick Sheedy

Sub-Constable, Irish Constabulary

1867

Patrick Keena

Constable, Dublin Metropolitan Police

1868

Thomas Casey

Constable, RIC, Cork City

1868

Samuel Morrow

Sub-Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1871

Thomas Talbott

Head Constable, RIC (Retd.), Dublin City

1872

George Cooke

Acting Constable, RIC, Co. Donegal

1873

Cornelius McNamara

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1874

Francis Murphy

Constable, RIC, Co. Londonderry

1875

John Warrington

Sub-Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1876

John O'Brien

Constable, RIC, Co. Wicklow

1877

Timothy Hayes

Constable, RIC, Co. Kildare

1881

Robert Armstrong

Constable, RIC, Co. Sligo

1881

James Linton

Constable, RIC, Co. Galway

1881

Joseph Daly

Constable, Dublin Metropolitan Police

1882

James Kavanagh

Constable, RIC, Co. Galway

1882

John Cox

Det/Constable, Dublin Metropolitan Police

1886

William Gardiner

Head Constable, RIC, Belfast

1887

Gerald Whelehan

Head Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1888

Charles McGowan

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Westmeath

1889

William Limerick Martin

District Inspector, RIC, Co. Donegal

1892

Michael Rogan

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Kildare

1892

Patrick Sinnott

Det/Constable, Dublin Metropolitan Police

1896

Peter Carrigee

Constable, Dublin Metropolitan Police

1905

Patrick Sheahan

Constable, Dublin Metropolitan Police

1909

Martin Goldrick

Constable, Royal Irish Constabulary

1912

Laurence Bergin

Constable, Royal Irish Constabulary

1916

James O`Brien

Constable, Dublin Metropolitan Police

1916

Michael Lahiff

Constable, Dublin Metropolitan Police

1916

Charles McGee

Constable, RIC, Co. Louth

1916

John Hurley

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1916

Thomas Rourke

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1916

Patrick Whelan

Constable, RIC, Co. Galway

1916

William Frith

Constable, Dublin Metropolitan Police

1916

James Cleary

Constable, RIC, Co. Meath

1916

James Gormley

Constable, RIC, Co. Meath

1916

James Hickey

Constable, RIC, Co. Meath

1916

Richard McHale

Constable, RIC, Co. Meath

1916

John Shanagher

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Meath

1916

Harry Smyth

District Inspector, RIC, Co. Meath

1916

John Young

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Meath

1916

Christopher Miller

Constable, RIC, Dublin City

1916

William Nelson Rowe

Head Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1916

Alexander Gray

County Inspector, RIC, Co. Meath

1917

John Mills

Inspector, Dublin Metropolitan Police

1919

James McDonnell

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1919

Patrick O`Connell

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1919

John Charles Milling

District Inspector, RIC (Retd.), Belfast

1919

Martin O`Brien

Constable, RIC, Limerick City

1919

Michael Enright

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1919

Peter Wallace

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Limerick

1919

Michael Hunt

District Inspector , RIC, Co. Tipperary

1919

Michael James Murphy

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1919

John Riordan

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Clare

1919

Philip Brady

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1919

Patrick Smyth

Detective Sergt., Dublin Metropolitan Police

1919

Daniel Hoey

Det/Constable, Dublin Metropolitan Police

1919

Michael Downing

Constable, Dublin Metropolitan Police

1919

William Agar

Constable, RIC, Co. Meath

1919

John Barton

Detective Sergt., Dublin Metropolitan Police

1919

Edward Bolger

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

William C. Forbes Redmond

Assistant Commissioner,
Dublin
Metropolitan Police

1920

Luke Finegan

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

Michael Neenan

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

John M. Walsh

Constable, Dublin Metropolitan Police

1920

John Martin Heanue

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

Thomas Ryan

Constable, RIC, Co. Kilkenny

1920

George Neazer

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Limerick

1920

Timothy Scully

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

Charles Healy

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

James Rocke

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

Joseph Murtagh

Constable, RIC, Cork City

1920

William Finn

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

Daniel McCarthy

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

Henry Kells

Constable, Dublin Metropolitan Police

1920

Patrick Finnerty

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Dublin

1920

Patrick Foley

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1920

Martin Clifford

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1920

Patrick J. Carroll

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Clare

1920

Laurence Dalton

Det/Constable, Dublin Metropolitan Police

1920

Michael McCarthy

Constable, Dublin Metropolitan Police

1920

Cornelius Crean

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

Patrick McGoldrick

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

Francis J. McKenna

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Kerry

1920

John Edward Brady

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Dublin

1920

Patrick McDonnell

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

William Brick

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

Edward Dunne

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

John Flynn

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

Denis Garvey

Sergeant, RIC, Cork City

1920

Daniel Harrington

Constable, RIC, Cork City

1920

Denis Moroney

Detective Sergeant, RIC, Londonderry City

1920

Kyran Dunphy

Sergeant, RIC, Limerick City

1920

Thomas Kane

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Limerick

1920

Joseph P. Morton

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1920

Timothy Holland

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Armagh

1920

Thomas King

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

John J. Carroll

Detective Constable, RIC, Limerick City

1920

Pierce Doogue

Constable, RIC, Co. Mayo

1920

Percival Samuel Lea-Wilson

District Inspector , RIC, Co. Wexford

1920

James Brett

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

Patrick Hearty

Sergeant, RIC, Limerick City

1920

Michael Horan

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

Samuel Perrott

Head Constable, RIC, Belfast

1920

Robert Tobin

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

Alexander Will

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1920

John Stokes

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

Michael Lenihan

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1920

George Roche

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1920

Patrick Fahey

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1920

Martin Clarke

Constable, RIC, Co. Longford

1920

Gerard Brice Ferguson Smyth

Divisional  Commissioner, RIC, Cork City

1920

James F. Masterson

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1920

Patrick Carey

Constable, RIC, Co. Galway

1920

James Burke

Constable, RIC, Co. Galway

1920

Thomas Robert Armstrong

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Mayo

1920

William Mulherin

Detective Sergeant, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

James Murray

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

Walter Oakley

Constable, RIC, Limerick City

1920

Ernest S. Watkins

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

Cyril Henry Nathan

Constable, RIC, Limerick City

1920

William Harding Wilson

District Inspector , RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

James Duffy

Constable, RIC, Co. Galway

1920

Smyth Thomas Brennan

Constable, RIC, Co. Louth

1920

Daniel Maunsell

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

Patrick Haverty

Constable, RIC, Co. Kildare

1920

John Hanlon

Detective Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1920

Martin Foley

Constable, RIC, Co. Galway

1920

Thomas M. Craddock

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Westmeath

1920

Oswald Ross Swanzy

District Inspector, RIC, Co. Antrim

1920

John McNamara

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

Matthew Haugh

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

James Munnelly

Constable, RIC, Co. Tyrone

1920

William J. Potter

Constable, RIC, Co. Roscommon

1920

John Mullan

Constable, RIC, Co. Longford

1920

Patrick Reilly

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Kildare

1920

Edward Murphy

Constable, RIC, Co. Roscommon

1920

Martin McCarthy

Constable, RIC, Co. Roscommon

1920

Edward Krumm

Constable, RIC, Co. Galway

1920

Timothy Delaney

Constable, RIC, Co. Carlow

1920

John Gaughan

Constable, RIC, Co. Carlow

1920

John Mahony

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1920

Peter Burke

Head Constable, RIC, Co. Dublin

1920

James Donohoe

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1920

Reginald Hardman

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1920

Michael Harte

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1920

John Hodnett

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1920

Michael Kelly

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1920

John McGuire

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1920

Michael J. Hynes

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Clare

1920

Michael Brogan

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1920

Thomas Leonard

Constable, RIC, Belfast

1920

Martin Morgan

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Waterford

1920

Denis P. McGuire

Sergeant, RIC, King's County

1920

Terence Flood

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

Edward A. Noonan

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

John Downey

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1920

John Thomas Keeffe

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1920

James Joseph Brady

District Inspector , RIC, Co. Sligo

1920

Clarence Victor Chave

Constable, RIC, Cork City

1920

John Flaherty

Constable, RIC, Londonderry City

1920

Francis Doherty

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Clare

1920

William Stanley

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1920

John Crawford

Constable, RIC, Co. Roscommon

1920

Francis Gallagher

Constable, RIC, Co. Roscommon

1920

Michael Kenny

Constable, RIC, Co. Roscommon

1920

Martin G. O`Connor

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Roscommon

1920

Daniel Roche

Sergeant, RIC, Dublin City

1920

John Longhead

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1920

Bertie Rippingale

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

Harry Biggs

Constable, RIC, King's County

1920

Patrick Keown

Constable, RIC, Co. Sligo

1920

Patrick Laffey

Constable, RIC, Co. Sligo

1920

Patrick Perry

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Sligo

1920

Patrick Lynch

Constable, RIC, Co. Sligo

1920

Timothy Horan

Constable, RIC, Co. Galway

1920

William Madden

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1920

George Morgan

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1920

Philip St John Howlett Kelleher

District Inspector, RIC, Co. Longford

1920

Ernest Bright

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1920

Albert F. Caseley

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1920

Herbert John Evans

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1920

Patrick Waters

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1920

Peter Cooney

Constable, RIC, Co. Longford

1920

Henry Cronin

Sergeant, RIC, King's County

1920

Sydney G. J. Larkin

Constable, RIC, Co. Westmeath

1920

Patrick Fallon

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Sligo

1920

William M Maxwell

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

Albert E. Rundle

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

Samuel Wilfred Lucas

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Fermanagh

1920

Bertram Agnew

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1920

Lionel R. Mitchell

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1920

Robert Gorbey

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1920

Hugh Kearns

Constable, RIC, Londonderry City

1920

Archibald Turner

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1920

Charles Bustrock

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

Patrick Mackessy

Constable,RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

John Miller

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

Jeremiah O`Leary

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

James Thomas Woods

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1920

James Donogue

Sergeant, RIC, Cork City

1920

Frank Garniss

Cadet, ADRIC, Dublin City

1920

Cecil A. Morris

Cadet, ADRIC, Dublin City

1920

John J. Fitzgerald

Sergeant, RIC, Dublin City

1920

Henry Clement Jays

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

John L. Kearney

Constable, RIC, Co. Down

1920

Thomas Dillon

Constable, RIC, Dublin City

1920

William T. Barnes

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1920

Cecil James W. Bayley

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1920

Leonard D. Bradshaw

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1920

Francis William Crake

District Inspector, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1920

James C. Gleave

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1920

Philip Noel Graham

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1920

Stanley Hugh-Jones

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1920

Frederick Hugo

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1920

Albert George James Jones

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1920

Ernest William H. Lucas

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1920

William Pallester

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1920

Horace O. Pearson

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1920

Frank Taylor

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1920

Christopher Wainwright

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1920

Benjamin D. Webster

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1920

Timothy J. Quinn

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

Arthur F Poole

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

Maurice Quirke

Constable, RIC, Co. Waterford

1920

Cecil J. Guthrie

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1920

James Joseph Malynn

Constable, RIC, Co. Wicklow

1920

Thomas Keighary

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Meath

1920

Maurice Prenderville

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

Hedley A. Balls

Cadet, ADRIC, Dublin City

1920

Spencer R. Chapman

Cadet, ADRIC, Cork City

1920

Frederick Taylor

Constable, RIC, Co. Longford

1920

Patrick J. Halford

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

Ernest F. Harden

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

Albert H. Palmer

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

Arthur Smith

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

Philip John O`Sullivan MC

District Inspector , RIC, Dublin City

1920

Peter Shannon

Constable, RIC, Co. Cavan

1920

Thomas Walsh

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1920

William Jones

Constable, RIC, Co. Wexford

1920

Alfred C. Hogsden

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1920

John Reid

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1920

Isaac James Rea

Constable, RIC, Co. Waterford

1920

Martin Mullen

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

Arthur W. Thorpe

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1920

Ernest Dray

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Michael Francis Malone

Constable, RIC, Co. Monaghan

1921

Thomas James McGrath MM

District Inspector , RIC, Co. Longford

1921

Francis L. Shortall

Constable, RIC, Cork City

1921

Stephen Carty

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Clare

1921

Jeremiah Curtin

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Clare

1921

Robert William Compston

Special Constable, USC, Co. Armagh

1921

Robert A. E. Boyd

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1921

William Clarke

District Inspector , RIC, Co. Clare

1921

John Doogue

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1921

Michael Moran

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1921

Frank E. Morris

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1921

Michael Mulloy

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Clare

1921

William J. Smith

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1921

Tobias O`Sullivan

District Inspector , RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

Henry J. Bloxam

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Thomas R. Johnston

Constable, RIC, Cork City

1921

Robert Henry Hegerty

Constable, RIC, Co. Monaghan

1921

Frederick W. Taylor

Constable, RIC, Co. Monaghan

1921

John J. Kemp

Sergeant, RIC, Armagh City

1921

Thomas Heffron

Constable, RIC, Belfast

1921

Michael Quinn

Constable, RIC, Belfast

1921

Thomas Moyles

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

Philip Armstrong Holmes

Divisional Commissioner, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

Peter J. McArdle

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Roscommon

1921

Sidney George Clarke

Constable, RIC, Co. Monaghan

1921

Patrick James O`Connor

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

John A. Houghton

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Longford

1921

Francis Worthington Craven

District Inspector, RIC, Co. Longford

1921

William Vanston

Constable, RIC, Queens County

1921

Robert J. W. Barney

Constable, RIC, Co. Meath

1921

Patrick Mullany

Constable, RIC, Dublin City

1921

Samuel Green

Constable, RIC, Co. Dublin

1921

Edward Carter

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

William H. Taylor

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Samuel Adams

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

George William Bell

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

John Joseph Bourke

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

Michael Doyle

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

Patrick Foody

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

William Hayton

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

William Kingston

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

Sydney Millin

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

Bernard Mollaghan

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

Arthur Pearce

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

Henry Smith

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

George Bush

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Longford

1921

Harold Clayton

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Longford

1921

John Cummings

Special Constable, USC, Co. Down

1921

Patrick Joseph Walsh

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

John P. Lynch

Constable, RIC, Co. Dublin

1921

John Carroll

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1921

George Horace Howlett

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

John William Hughes

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Donegal

1921

Joseph Hughes

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Kildare

1921

Thomas William Satchwell

Constable, RIC, Co. Donegal

1921

Frederick W. Perrier

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Martin John Greer

Constable, RIC, Dublin City

1921

Daniel Hoey

Constable, RIC, Dublin City

1921

Edward McDonagh

Constable, RIC, Dublin City

1921

James Seafield-Grant MC

Commandant, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1921

Arthur William Cane

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Clevel L. Soady

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1921

Alfred V. G. Brock

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Patrick Roche

Constable, RIC (Retd.), Co. Kerry

1921

Joseph Duddy

Constable, RIC, Co. Waterford

1921

James R. Beasant

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1921

James Maguire

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

Nicholas Somers

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Robert A. Crooks

Constable, RIC, Belfast

1921

John McIntosh

Constable, RIC, Belfast

1921

Walter V. Falkiner MC

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Kerry

1921

Daniel Anthony Murphy

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1921

Ernest J. Riley

Constable, RIC, Co. Kilkenny

1921

Walter H. Cooper

Constable, RIC, Belfast

1921

Bernard J. L. Beard

Cadet, ADRIC, Dublin City

1921

James J. O`Farrell

Constable, RIC, Dublin City

1921

Charles Reynolds

Constable, RIC, Co. Galway

1921

John Grant

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

James O`Brien

Constable, RIC, Co. Sligo

1921

Thomas Sweeney

Constable, RIC, Co. Galway

1921

William Elton

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Michael Joseph Hickey

Sergeant, Royal Irish Constabulary

1921

Sydney R. Redman

Constable, RIC, Co. Waterford

1921

Arthur Frederick Kenward

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

James McKenna

Constable, RIC, Co. Donegal

1921

William Campbell

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1921

William Devereux

Constable, RIC, Co. Roscommon

1921

Michael James Dowling

Constable, RIC, Co. Roscommon

1921

John Coughlan

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Mayo

1921

William Gordon

Special Sergeant, USC, Co. Fermanagh

1921

Samuel Nixon

Special Sergeant, USC, Co. Fermanagh

1921

John Boyd

Head Constable, RIC, Co. Down

1921

Edward L. Leslie

Constable, RIC, Co. Roscommon

1921

William H. Stephens

Constable, RIC, Co. Mayo

1921

Michael Hallissy

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Dublin

1921

John L. Griffiths

Cadet, Auxiliary Division, RIC, Dublin City

1921

Stanley L. Moore

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1921

Charles H. Bowles

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Ambrose Shea

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

John Higgins

Sergeant, RIC, Londonderry City

1921

James Duffy

Constable, RIC, Co. Carlow

1921

Edward Mulrooney

Head Constable, RIC, Co. Dublin

1921

Michael Kenny

Constable, RIC, Londonderry City

1921

William H. Pearson

Constable, RIC, Co. Galway

1921

Hubert J. Wiggins

Constable, RIC, Limerick City

1921

Frederick Lord

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Joseph Boynes

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

George Woodward

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

John Fluke

Special Constable, USC, Co. Armagh

1921

George Henry Rogers

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

John Alister Mackinnon

Commander, ADRIC, Co. Kerry

1921

Wilfred Jones

Constable, RIC, Co. Leitrim

1921

Donald Pringle

Cadet, Auxiliary Division, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

William Joel Hughes

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

Stephen Kirwan

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Dublin

1921

James Hetherington

Constable, RIC, Co. Sligo

1921

Thomas Kelly

Constable, RIC, Co. Sligo

1921

Denis O`Loughlin

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

John Cyril MacDonald

Constable, RIC, Cork City

1921

Ernest Baran Bolam

Cadet, ADRIC, Belfast City

1921

John Boylan

Constable, RIC, Co. Galway

1921

Michael Joseph Cahill

District Inspector, RIC, Co. Dublin

1921

John Beets Bales

Cadet, ADRIC, Belfast City

1921

John McFadden

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Clare

1921

George Clarke Graham

Special Constable, USC, Co. Down

1921

William Thomas Steadman

Constable, Dublin Metropolitan Police

1921

Gilbert Norman Potter

District Inspector, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1921

Arthur J. Harrison

Constable, RIC (Retd.), Co. Cork

1921

William Albert Smith

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

George Cuthbertson

Constable, RIC, Co. Cavan

1921

Walter Shaw

Constable, RIC, Co. Cavan

1921

John F. Webb

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

James Cullen

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Herbert Oakes

Constable, RIC, Co. Mayo

1921

Christopher Patrick O`Regan

Constable, RIC, Co. Mayo

1921

William Power

Constable, RIC, Co. Mayo

1921

John Regan

Constable, RIC, Co. Mayo

1921

William E. Clapp

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

Robert Dyne

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

Alfred Hillyer

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

Samuel H. Watkins

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

Hedley D. Woodcock

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

Walter Thomas Brown

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

James Phelan

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

James Kingston

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1921

Michael Murray

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Westmeath

1921

Thomas Hopkins

Constable, RIC, Co. Mayo

1921

Frederick H. Depree

Constable, RIC, Co. Wexford

1921

William K. Storey

Head Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

Frederick Sterland

Constable, RIC, Cork City

1921

Thomas McCormack

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

Martin J. Fallon

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Charles Murdock

Constable, RIC, Co. Donegal

1921

Alexander F. Clarke

Constable, RIC, Co. Donegal

1921

Alfred Craig

Special Constable, Belfast Harbour Police

1921

Harry Biggs

District Inspector, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1921

Thomas Bridges

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

John Kenna

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Robert Redmond

Constable, RIC, Dublin City

1921

Joseph E. Coleman

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Thomas Cornyn

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Harold Thompson

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Peter Carolan

Constable, RIC, Cork City

1921

Francis Benson

Head Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

Cecil Arthur Maurice Blake

District Inspector, RIC, Co. Galway

1921

John Kearney

Constable, RIC, Co. Galway

1921

John Nutley

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1921

John Ryle

Constable, RIC, Cork City

1921

Hugh McLean

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Edmund Hornby Kenyon

Constable, RIC, Co. Longford

1921

Charles F. Mead

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

John Dunne

Constable, RIC, King's County

1921

Albert Edward Carter

Constable, RIC, Co. Donegal

1921

Edward Doran

Constable, RIC, King's County

1921

Francis J. Butler

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Mayo

1921

Harry Beckett

Constable, RIC, Co. Mayo

1921

Leonard Booth

Constable, RIC, Co. Longford

1921

William Stewart

Constable, RIC, Co. Longford

1921

Joseph Anderson

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Dublin

1921

Peter Joseph McDonagh

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Tyrone

1921

Robert Buchanan

Constable, RIC, Co. Roscommon

1921

Michael Dennehy

Constable, RIC, Co. Roscommon

1921

James Evans

Constable, RIC, Co. Roscommon

1921

Joseph Maguire

Constable, RIC, Co. Mayo

1921

Patrick Hayes

Constable, RIC, Cork City

1921

Edgar Budd

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1921

Albert Edward Skeats

Constable, RIC, Co. Dublin

1921

Robert Coulter

Special Constable, USC, Co. Fermanagh

1921

James Hall

Special Constable, USC, Co. Fermanagh

1921

George Redding

Constable, RIC, Co. Roscommon

1921

Walter P. Perkins

Constable, RIC, Co. Monaghan

1921

James Christopher Collery

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

Joseph Cooney

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

Michael Francis McCaughey

District Inspector , RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

John Quirk

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

Joseph C. Holman

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Sydney A. Blythe

Constable, RIC, Co. Mayo

1921

James Y. Brown

Constable, RIC, Co. Mayo

1921

John Doherty

Constable, RIC, Co. Mayo

1921

William T. J. French

Constable, RIC, Co. Mayo

1921

Edward James Stevenson

District Inspector , RIC, Co. Mayo

1921

James Briggs

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1921

Francis Creegan

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Mayo

1921

Patrick McDonald

Constable, RIC, Queen's County

1921

John A. Cantlon

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1921

Martin Feeney

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1921

William Walsh

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1921

Jeremiah Moroney

Sergeant, RIC, Limerick City

1921

Robert W. Jolly

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

Michael Burke

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Londonderry

1921

Thomas Dowling

Constable, RIC, Co. Mayo

1921

John S. McCormack

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

George Lyness

Special Constable, USC, Co. Down

1921

Denis P. O`Leary

Constable, RIC, Co. Waterford

1921

James McElhill

Head Constable, RIC, Co. Westmeath

1921

Michael Brannan

Constable, RIC, Dublin City

1921

John Frederick Smith

Constable, RIC, Dublin City

1921

Thomas Sturdy

Special Constable, USC, Belfast

1921

James Kane

Sergeant, RIC (Retd.), Co. Kerry

1921

William A. H. Boyd

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1921

Frederick E. Shorter

Cadet, ADRIC, Co. Cork

1921

William Campbell

Constable, RIC, Co. Louth

1921

Albert Bradford

Constable, RIC, Co. Kilkenny

1921

Leonard George Appleford

Cadet, ADRIC, Dublin City

1921

George Gerald Wames

Cadet, ADRIC, Dublin City

1921

William Frederick Hunt

Cadet, ADRIC, Dublin City

1921

Patrick Clarke

Constable, RIC, Co. Sligo

1921

Thomas Shanley

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Edgar Ernest Day

Constable, RIC, Co. Galway

1921

James Murren

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Galway

1921

Owen Hoey

Constable, RIC, Dublin City

1921

Thomas Hannon

Constable, RIC (Retd.), King's County

1921

Joseph H. Bourke

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1921

Hugh Gabbie

Special Constable, USC, Co. Down

1921

Joseph Shelsher

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1921

Thomas Higgins

Constable, RIC, Co. Sligo

1921

John King

Constable, RIC, Co. Sligo

1921

William E. Hill

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

Andrew Johnstone

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

Francis Creedon

Constable, RIC, Co. Waterford

1921

John Fitzgerald

Constable, RIC, Co. Wicklow

1921

James Connor

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

James R. Hewitt

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1921

James Glover

Constable, RIC, Belfast

1921

Cyril F. H. Brewer

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

Anthony Foody

Ex-Constable, RIC (Retd.), Co. Mayo

1921

Frederick J. Cormer

Constable, RIC, Co. Wicklow

1921

Timothy Joseph Galvin

Constable, RIC, Belfast

1921

Alfred G. Needham

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1921

Thomas Conlon

Constable, RIC, Belfast

1921

James King

Constable, RIC, Co. Roscommon

1921

Alexander Clarke

Constable, RIC, Co. Cork

1921

Thomas Devine

Constable, RIC, Co. Donegal

1921

James Butler

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

John McHenry

Constable, Belfast Harbour Police

1921

Michael Gorman

Constable, RIC, Londonderry City

1921

William Lyttle

Special Constable, USC, Londonderry City

1921

John Maher

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Kerry

1921

Thomas Enright

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1921

Francis Hill

Constable, RIC, Belfast

1922

Charles F. Ednie

Constable, RIC, Co. Kerry

1922

William Gourlay

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1922

Frank Kershaw

Constable, RIC, Co. Clare

1922

Charles McFadden

Special Constable, USC, Co. Tyrone

1922

Michael Keany

District Inspector, RIC, Co. Cork

1922

William James Dougherty

Special Sergeant, USC, Co. Monaghan

1922

James Lewis

Special Constable, USC, Co. Monaghan

1922

William James McFarland

Special Constable, USC, Co. Monaghan

1922

Robert William McMahon

Special Constable, USC, Co. Monaghan

1922

Hugh French

Special Sergeant, USC, Belfast

1922

Hector Stewart

Special Constable, USC, Belfast

1922

Lauchlan McEdward

Constable, RIC, Co. Limerick

1922

James McInnes

Special Constable, USC, Co. Fermanagh

1922

David Fryer

Special Constable, USC, Belfast

1922

John Cotter

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Dublin

1922

Christopher Davis

Head Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1922

William Cummings

Constable, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1922

Dudley L. O`Sullivan

Constable, RIC, Cork City

1922

James Cullen

Constable, RIC, Belfast

1922

Patrick J. O`Connor

Constable, RIC, Belfast

1922

Christopher P. Clarke

Sergeant, RIC, Belfast

1922

Tobias Gibbons

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Galway

1922

John Gilmartin

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Galway

1922

Alexander Kirkpatrick

Special Constable, USC, Co. Londonderry

1922

Samuel Laird

Special Constable, USC, Co. Tyrone

1922

George Chittick

Special Constable, USC, Co. Tyrone

1922

William Chermside

Special Constable, USC, Belfast

1922

Thomas R. Cunningham

Special Constable, USC, Belfast

1922

Arthur Gloster

Sergeant, RIC (Retd.), Cork City

1922

Patrick Joseph Early

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Armagh

1922

James Harper

Special Constable, USC, Co. Armagh

1922

David Allen

Special Constable, USC, Co. Down

1922

Thomas Hall

Special Constable, USC, Belfast

1922

George P. Turner

Constable, RIC, Belfast

1922

James Edward Plumb

Special Constable, USC, Co. Fermanagh

1922

Alexander Compton MC

Special Head Constable, USC, Co. Armagh

1922

Edward McConnell

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Tipperary

1922

William Robert Johnston

Special Constable, USC, Belfast

1922

John Bruin

Sergeant, RIC, Belfast

1922

John Gunn

Sergeant, RIC (Retd.), Co. Clare

1922

Benjamin Bentley

Constable, RIC, Co. Louth

1922

John Harvey

Constable, RIC, Co. Londonderry

1922

Robert Cardwell

Special Constable, USC, Co. Armagh

1922

Thomas J. Hunter

Special Constable, USC, Co. Londonderry

1922

Frederick J. Frizelle

Sergeant, RIC, Co. Londonderry

1922

Edward D. Hegarty

Special Constable, USC, Co. Londonderry

1922

William Thomas McKnight MM

Special Constable, USC, Co. Tyrone

1922

Nathaniel McCoo

Special Constable, USC, Belfast

1922

Samuel J. Milligan

Special Constable, USC, Co. Tyrone

1922

John Collins

Constable, RIC, Belfast

1922

William Heaslip

Constable, RIC, Belfast

1922

Thomas McNeill

Special Constable, USC, Co. Antrim

1922

Joseph Ballantyne

Head Constable, RIC (Retd.), Co. Donegal

1922

Timothy O`Leary

Constable, RIC (Retd.), Co. Cork

1922

George Victor Kidd

Special Constable, USC, Belfast

1922

James Murphy

Special Constable, USC, Belfast

1922

George E. Connor

Special Constable, USC, Belfast

1922

William Leech

Sergeant, RIC, Dublin City

1922

Albert Thomas Rickerby

Special Constable, USC, Co. Fermanagh

1922

John Megarity

Special Constable, USC, Belfast

1922

Henry O`Brien

Constable, RIC, Belfast

1922

Andrew Roulston

Special Constable, USC, Belfast

1922

Thomas W. Dobson

Special Constable, USC, Co. Fermanagh

1922

Richard Black

Special Constable, USC, Co. Londonderry

1922

Thomas Sheridan

Special Constable, USC, Co. Tyrone

1922

Thomas Russel

Special Constable, USC, Co. Armagh

1922

Herbert Martin

Special Constable, USC, Co. Armagh

1922

William Mitchell

Special Constable, USC, Co. Armagh

1922

Samuel Young

Special Constable, USC, Co. Armagh

1922

Robert McDowell

Special Constable, USC, Co. Wicklow

1922

Samuel Hayes

Special Constable, USC, Belfast

1922

Alexander Ross

Special Sergeant, USC, Co. Antrim

1924

William Campbell

Special Constable, USC, Belfast

1933

John Ryan

Constable, Royal Ulster Constabulary

1933

Charles Sellery Anderson

Constable, Royal Ulster Constabulary

1940

Thomas Dempsey

Head Constable, Royal Ulster Constabulary

1942

Patrick Murphy

Constable, Royal Ulster Constabulary

1942

Thomas James Forbes

Constable, Royal Ulster Constabulary

1942

James Millar Laird

Constable, Royal Ulster Constabulary

1942

Samuel Hamilton

Special Constable, Ulster Special Constabulary

1942

James Lyons

Special Constable, Ulster Special Constabulary

1943

Patrick McCarthy

Constable, Royal Ulster Constabulary

1956

John Scally

Constable, Royal Ulster Constabulary

1957

Thomas Cecil Johnston Gregg

Constable, Royal Ulster Constabulary

1957

Arthur James Ovens

Sergeant, Royal Ulster Constabulary

1958

Henry Balfour Ross

Constable, Royal Ulster Constabulary

1961

David Johnstone

Special Constable, USC, Co. Fermanagh

1961

Norman John C. Anderson

Constable, Royal Ulster Constabulary

1961

William John Hunter

Constable, Royal Ulster Constabulary

1969

Victor William Arbuckle

Constable, Royal Ulster Constabulary

1970

Samuel Donaldson

Constable, RUC, Co. Armagh

1970

Robert Millar

Constable, RUC, Co. Armagh

1971

Robert William Alex. Buckley

Constable, RUC, Belfast

1971

Cecil James Matthew Patterson

Detective Inspector, RUC, Belfast

1971

Robert Fredrick Leslie

Constable, RUC, Co. Tyrone

1971

Cecil Henry Cunningham

Constable, RUC, Belfast

1971

John Thompson Haslett

Constable, RUC, Belfast

1971

Ronald James Dodd

Sergeant, RUC, Co. Antrim

1971

Alfred Henry Devlin

Inspector, RUC, Belfast

1971

Stanley Corry

Detective Constable, RUC, Belfast

1971

William Robert Russell

Detective Constable, RUC, Belfast

1971

Dermot Hurley

Sergeant, RUC, Belfast

1971

Thomas James Walker Moore

Constable, RUC, Belfast

1972

Raymond Frederick Denham

Reserve Constable, RUC, Belfast

1972

Peter Gilgunn

Sergeant, RUC, Londonderry City

1972

David John Montgomery

Constable, RUC, Londonderry City

1972

Raymond Norman Carroll

Constable, RUC, Belfast

1972

Thomas Robert Morrow

Sergeant, RUC, Co. Armagh

1972

William Stewart Logan

Constable, RUC, Co. Tyrone

1972

Ernest McAllister

Constable, RUC, Belfast

1972

Bernard Malachy O`Neill

Constable, RUC, Belfast

1972

Samuel R. David Houston

Constable, RUC, Co. Down

1972

Robert David Laverty

Constable, RUC, Belfast

1972

Robert John M. Gibson

Reserve Constable, RUC, Belfast

1972

Andrew Gordon Harron

Constable, RUC, Belfast

1972

Joseph Calvin

Reserve Constable, RUC, Co. Fermanagh

1972

Robert Keys

Constable, RUC, Co. Fermanagh

1972

James Alexander Nixon

Constable, RUC, Belfast

1972

George Chambers

Constable, RUC, Co. Armagh

1973

Henry James Sandford

Reserve Constable, RUC, Co. Tyrone

1973

Mervyn Samuel Wilson

Constable, RUC, Co. Londonderry

1973

David William Dorsett

Sergeant, RUC, Co. Antrim

1973

Charles Hamilton Morrison

Constable, RUC, Co. Tyrone

1973

William Raymond Wylie

Constable, RUC, Co. Antrim

1973

Ronald Macauley

Constable, RUC, Co. Antrim

1973

David Purvis

Constable, RUC, Co. Fermanagh

1973

William John McElveen

Reserve Constable, RUC, Co. Armagh

1973

William Edward Campbell

Reserve Constable, RUC, Belfast

1973

John Doherty

Detective Constable, RUC, Co. Donegal

1973

Robert Megaw

Constable, RUC, Co. Armagh

1973

George Maurice Rolston

Detective Constable, RUC, Co. Down

1973

Ivan Acheson Johnston

Det/Constable, RUC(Retd.), Co. Armagh

1973

Michael Joseph Logue

Constable, RUC, Belfast

1974

John Molyneaux Rodgers

Reserve Constable, RUC, Co. Antrim

1974

William Raymond Baggley

Reserve Constable, RUC, Co. Londonderry

1974

Thomas Ian McClinton

Constable, RUC, Belfast

1974

Cyril John Wilson

Constable, RUC, Co. Armagh

1974

Frederick Robinson

Sergeant, RUC, Co. Antrim

1974

Thomas George McCall

Constable, RUC, Co. Armagh

1974

Brian Edmund Bell

Constable, RUC, Belfast

1974

John Malcolm Ross

Constable, RUC, Belfast

1974

John Harrison Forsythe

Constable, RUC, Co. Armagh

1974

Daniel Joseph O`Connor

Sergeant, RUC, Belfast

1974

Peter Augustine Flanagan

Detective Inspector, RUC, Co. Tyrone

1974

William Elliot

Inspector, RUC, Co. Antrim

1974

Arthur Sterling Henderson

Reserve Constable, RUC, Co. Tyrone

1974

Robert William Forde

Constable, RUC, Co. Armagh

1974

David James Alexander McNeice

Constable, RUC, Co. Armagh

1975

George Coulter

Sergeant, RUC, Co. Tyrone

1975

Mildred Ann Harrison

Reserve Constable, RUC, Co. Down

1975

Paul Radcliffe Gray

Constable, RUC, Londonderry City

1975

Noel Saunderson Davis

Constable, RUC, Co. Londonderry

1975

Andrew Johnston

Detective Constable, RUC, Co. Armagh

1975

Robert John McPherson

Constable, RUC, Co. Londonderry

1975

William Ambrose Meaklin

Res/Constable, RUC (Retd.), Co. Armagh

1975

David Smith Love

Det/Constable, RUC, Co. Londonderry

1975

Alexander Andrew Baird

Reserve Constable, RUC, Co. Armagh

1975

Joseph James Clements

Reserve Constable, RUC, Co. Tyrone

1975

Margaret Cherry Campbell

Reserve Constable, RUC, Londonderry City

1975

Samuel John Clarke

Reserve Constable, RUC, Co. Tyrone

1975

Patrick Maxwell

Sergeant, RUC, Co. Tyrone

1975

Francis George W. Sullivan

Constable, RUC, Co. Armagh

1976

William James Clifford Evans

Reserve Constable, RUC, Co. Londonderry

1976

George Mclean Bell

Inspector, RUC, Belfast

1976

Neville Cummings

Detective Constable, RUC, Belfast

1976

James William Blakely

Sergeant, RUC, Belfast

1976

William Henry Murtagh

Inspector, RUC, Belfast

1976

William George Victor Hamer

Constable, RUC, Co. Londonderry

1976

William Ronald Crooks

Reserve Constable, RUC, Co. Tyrone

1976

Thomas Henry Evans

Reserve Constable, RUC, Co. Fermanagh

1976

Francis Joseph Kett(y)les

Reserve Constable, RUC, Co. Fermanagh

1976

Henry Francis Keys

Sergeant, RUC, Co. Fermanagh

1976

James Hunter

Sergeant, RUC, Co. Down

1976

Kenneth David Nelson

Reserve Constable, RUC, Co. Tyrone